Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

cumhacht ghearr

NOUN PHRASE
FEMININE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

cumhacht ghearr
an chumhacht ghearr

GENITIVE

cumhachta giorra
na cumhachta giorra
NOTE When the definite article (na) is not present, generally the nominative is used instead of the genitive: ag lorg na cumhachta giorra, le haghaidh na cumhachta giorra but ag lorg cumhacht ghearr, le haghaidh cumhacht ghearr.

Plural

NOMINATIVE

cumhachtaí gearra
na cumhachtaí gearra

GENITIVE

cumhachtaí gearra
na gcumhachtaí gearra
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News