Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

leaba fhliuch

NOUN PHRASE
FEMININE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

leaba fhliuch
an leaba fhliuch

GENITIVE

leapa fliche
na leapa fliche
NOTE When the definite article (na) is not present, generally the nominative is used instead of the genitive: ag lorg na leapa fliche, le haghaidh na leapa fliche but ag lorg leaba fhliuch, le haghaidh leaba fhliuch.

Plural

NOMINATIVE

leapacha fliucha
na leapacha fliucha

GENITIVE

leapacha fliucha
na leapacha fliucha
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News