Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

leanbh baistí

NOUN PHRASE
MASCULINE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

leanbh baistí
an leanbh baistí

GENITIVE

linbh bhaistí
an linbh bhaistí
NOTE When the definite article (an) is not present, generally the nominative is used instead of the genitive: ag lorg an linbh bhaistí, le haghaidh an linbh bhaistí but ag lorg leanbh baistí, le haghaidh leanbh baistí.

Plural

NOMINATIVE

leanaí baistí
na leanaí baistí

GENITIVE

leanaí baistí
na leanaí baistí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News