Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

madra te

NOUN PHRASE
MASCULINE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

madra te
an madra te

GENITIVE

madra the
an mhadra the
NOTE When the definite article (an) is not present, generally the nominative is used instead of the genitive: ag lorg an mhadra the, le haghaidh an mhadra the but ag lorg madra te, le haghaidh madra te.

Plural

NOMINATIVE

madraí teo
na madraí teo

GENITIVE

madraí teo
na madraí teo
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News