Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

éabhláthach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

éabhláthach (MASC.)
éabhláthach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

éabhláthaigh (MASC.)
éabhláthaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

éabhláthacha

GENITIVE

éabhláthacha (STRONG PLURALS)
éabhláthach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos éabhláthaí
ní b'éabhláthaí

SUPERLATIVE

is éabhláthaí
ab éabhláthaí

éabhláthach

NOUN
MASCULINE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

éabhláthach
an t-éabhláthach

GENITIVE

éabhláthaigh
an éabhláthaigh

Plural

NOMINATIVE

éabhláthaigh
na héabhláthaigh

GENITIVE

éabhláthach
na n-éabhláthach
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News