Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

éadomhaiseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

éadomhaiseach (MASC.)
éadomhaiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

éadomhaisigh (MASC.)
éadomhaisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

éadomhaiseacha

GENITIVE

éadomhaiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
éadomhaiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos éadomhaisí
ní b'éadomhaisí

SUPERLATIVE

is éadomhaisí
ab éadomhaisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News