Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

éagaointeach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

éagaointeach (MASC.)
éagaointeach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

éagaointigh (MASC.)
éagaointí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

éagaointeacha

GENITIVE

éagaointeacha (STRONG PLURALS)
éagaointeach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos éagaointí
ní b'éagaointí

SUPERLATIVE

is éagaointí
ab éagaointí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News