Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

éaguibhreannach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

éaguibhreannach (MASC.)
éaguibhreannach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

éaguibhreannaigh (MASC.)
éaguibhreannaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

éaguibhreannacha

GENITIVE

éaguibhreannacha (STRONG PLURALS)
éaguibhreannach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos éaguibhreannaí
ní b'éaguibhreannaí

SUPERLATIVE

is éaguibhreannaí
ab éaguibhreannaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News