Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

éirimiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

éirimiúil (MASC.)
éirimiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

éirimiúil (MASC.)
éirimiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

éirimiúla

GENITIVE

éirimiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
éirimiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos éirimiúla
ní b'éirimiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is éirimiúla
ab éirimiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News