Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

íorpaiseach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

íorpaiseach (MASC.)
íorpaiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

íorpaisigh (MASC.)
íorpaisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

íorpaiseacha

GENITIVE

íorpaiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
íorpaiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos íorpaisí
ní b'íorpaisí

SUPERLATIVE

is íorpaisí
ab íorpaisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News