Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

íslitheach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

íslitheach (MASC.)
íslitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

íslithigh (MASC.)
íslithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

íslitheacha

GENITIVE

íslitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
íslitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos íslithí
ní b'íslithí

SUPERLATIVE

is íslithí
ab íslithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News