Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

aghaidhbhéasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aghaidhbhéasach (MASC.)
aghaidhbhéasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aghaidhbhéasaigh (MASC.)
aghaidhbhéasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aghaidhbhéasacha

GENITIVE

aghaidhbhéasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aghaidhbhéasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aghaidhbhéasaí
ní b'aghaidhbhéasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is aghaidhbhéasaí
ab aghaidhbhéasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News