Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

aimhriarach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aimhriarach (MASC.)
aimhriarach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aimhriaraigh (MASC.)
aimhriaraí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aimhriaracha

GENITIVE

aimhriaracha (STRONG PLURALS)
aimhriarach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aimhriaraí
ní b'aimhriaraí

SUPERLATIVE

is aimhriaraí
ab aimhriaraí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News