Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

aithriseach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aithriseach (MASC.)
aithriseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

aithrisigh (MASC.)
aithrisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aithriseacha

GENITIVE

aithriseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
aithriseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos aithrisí
ní b'aithrisí

SUPERLATIVE

is aithrisí
ab aithrisí

aithriseach

NOUN
MASCULINE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

aithriseach
an t-aithriseach

GENITIVE

aithrisigh
an aithrisigh

Plural

NOMINATIVE

aithrisigh
na haithrisigh

GENITIVE

aithriseach
na n-aithriseach
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News