Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

cúigfhiúsach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

cúigfhiúsach (MASC.)
chúigfhiúsach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chúigfhiúsaigh (MASC.)
cúigfhiúsaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

cúigfhiúsacha
chúigfhiúsacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

cúigfhiúsacha (STRONG PLURALS)
cúigfhiúsach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos cúigfhiúsaí
ní ba chúigfhiúsaí

SUPERLATIVE

is cúigfhiúsaí
ba chúigfhiúsaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News