Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

cairdinéalta

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

cairdinéalta (MASC.)
chairdinéalta (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chairdinéalta (MASC.)
cairdinéalta (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

cairdinéalta
chairdinéalta (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

cairdinéalta (STRONG PLURALS)
cairdinéalta (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos cairdinéalta
ní ba chairdinéalta

SUPERLATIVE

is cairdinéalta
ba chairdinéalta
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News