Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

camshúileach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

camshúileach (MASC.)
chamshúileach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chamshúiligh (MASC.)
camshúilí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

camshúileacha
chamshúileacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

camshúileacha (STRONG PLURALS)
camshúileach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos camshúilí
ní ba chamshúilí

SUPERLATIVE

is camshúilí
ba chamshúilí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News