Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

caoinbhéasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

caoinbhéasach (MASC.)
chaoinbhéasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chaoinbhéasaigh (MASC.)
caoinbhéasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

caoinbhéasacha
chaoinbhéasacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

caoinbhéasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
caoinbhéasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos caoinbhéasaí
ní ba chaoinbhéasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is caoinbhéasaí
ba chaoinbhéasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News