Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

caointíneach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

caointíneach (MASC.)
chaointíneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chaointínigh (MASC.)
caointíní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

caointíneacha
chaointíneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

caointíneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
caointíneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos caointíní
ní ba chaointíní

SUPERLATIVE

is caointíní
ba chaointíní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News