Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

cathaitheach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

cathaitheach (MASC.)
chathaitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chathaithigh (MASC.)
cathaithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

cathaitheacha
chathaitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

cathaitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
cathaitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos cathaithí
ní ba chathaithí

SUPERLATIVE

is cathaithí
ba chathaithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News