Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

cnuaisciúnach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

cnuaisciúnach (MASC.)
chnuaisciúnach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chnuaisciúnaigh (MASC.)
cnuaisciúnaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

cnuaisciúnacha
chnuaisciúnacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

cnuaisciúnacha (STRONG PLURALS)
cnuaisciúnach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos cnuaisciúnaí
ní ba chnuaisciúnaí

SUPERLATIVE

is cnuaisciúnaí
ba chnuaisciúnaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News