Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

coiméideach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

coiméideach (MASC.)
choiméideach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

choiméidigh (MASC.)
coiméidí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

coiméideacha
choiméideacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

coiméideacha (STRONG PLURALS)
coiméideach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos coiméidí
ní ba choiméidí

SUPERLATIVE

is coiméidí
ba choiméidí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News