Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

comhshíneasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

comhshíneasach (MASC.)
chomhshíneasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chomhshíneasaigh (MASC.)
comhshíneasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

comhshíneasacha
chomhshíneasacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

comhshíneasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
comhshíneasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos comhshíneasaí
ní ba chomhshíneasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is comhshíneasaí
ba chomhshíneasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News