Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

comhtheagmhasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

comhtheagmhasach (MASC.)
chomhtheagmhasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chomhtheagmhasaigh (MASC.)
comhtheagmhasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

comhtheagmhasacha
chomhtheagmhasacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

comhtheagmhasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
comhtheagmhasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos comhtheagmhasaí
ní ba chomhtheagmhasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is comhtheagmhasaí
ba chomhtheagmhasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News