Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

conghnúiseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

conghnúiseach (MASC.)
chonghnúiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chonghnúisigh (MASC.)
conghnúisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

conghnúiseacha
chonghnúiseacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

conghnúiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
conghnúiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos conghnúisí
ní ba chonghnúisí

SUPERLATIVE

is conghnúisí
ba chonghnúisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News