Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

cuarlíneach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

cuarlíneach (MASC.)
chuarlíneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chuarlínigh (MASC.)
cuarlíní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

cuarlíneacha
chuarlíneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

cuarlíneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
cuarlíneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos cuarlíní
ní ba chuarlíní

SUPERLATIVE

is cuarlíní
ba chuarlíní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News