Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

défhaobhrach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

défhaobhrach (MASC.)
dhéfhaobhrach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhéfhaobhraigh (MASC.)
défhaobhraí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

défhaobhracha
dhéfhaobhracha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

défhaobhracha (STRONG PLURALS)
défhaobhrach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos défhaobhraí
ní ba dhéfhaobhraí

SUPERLATIVE

is défhaobhraí
ba dhéfhaobhraí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News