Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

déinmheach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

déinmheach (MASC.)
dhéinmheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhéinmhigh (MASC.)
déinmhí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

déinmheacha
dhéinmheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

déinmheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
déinmheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos déinmhí
ní ba dhéinmhí

SUPERLATIVE

is déinmhí
ba dhéinmhí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News