Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
déshúileach could be a grammatical form of: déshúiligh »

déshúileach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

déshúileach (MASC.)
dhéshúileach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhéshúiligh (MASC.)
déshúilí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

déshúileacha
dhéshúileacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

déshúileacha (STRONG PLURALS)
déshúileach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos déshúilí
ní ba dhéshúilí

SUPERLATIVE

is déshúilí
ba dhéshúilí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News