Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

deisbhéalach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

deisbhéalach (MASC.)
dheisbhéalach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dheisbhéalaigh (MASC.)
deisbhéalaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

deisbhéalacha
dheisbhéalacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

deisbhéalacha (STRONG PLURALS)
deisbhéalach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos deisbhéalaí
ní ba dheisbhéalaí

SUPERLATIVE

is deisbhéalaí
ba dheisbhéalaí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News