Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

dibhéirseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dibhéirseach (MASC.)
dhibhéirseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhibhéirsigh (MASC.)
dibhéirsí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dibhéirseacha
dhibhéirseacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dibhéirseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
dibhéirseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dibhéirsí
ní ba dhibhéirsí

SUPERLATIVE

is dibhéirsí
ba dhibhéirsí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News