Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

dinnireach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dinnireach (MASC.)
dhinnireach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhinnirigh (MASC.)
dinnirí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dinnireacha
dhinnireacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dinnireacha (STRONG PLURALS)
dinnireach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dinnirí
ní ba dhinnirí

SUPERLATIVE

is dinnirí
ba dhinnirí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News