Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

dlíthiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

dlíthiúil (MASC.)
dhlíthiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

dhlíthiúil (MASC.)
dlíthiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

dlíthiúla
dhlíthiúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

dlíthiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
dlíthiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos dlíthiúla
ní ba dhlíthiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is dlíthiúla
ba dhlíthiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News