Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

eipiciúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

eipiciúil (MASC.)
eipiciúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

eipiciúil (MASC.)
eipiciúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

eipiciúla

GENITIVE

eipiciúla (STRONG PLURALS)
eipiciúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos eipiciúla
ní b'eipiciúla

SUPERLATIVE

is eipiciúla
ab eipiciúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News