Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

eisigineach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

eisigineach (MASC.)
eisigineach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

eisiginigh (MASC.)
eisiginí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

eisigineacha

GENITIVE

eisigineacha (STRONG PLURALS)
eisigineach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos eisiginí
ní b'eisiginí

SUPERLATIVE

is eisiginí
ab eisiginí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News