Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

eisiteirmeach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

eisiteirmeach (MASC.)
eisiteirmeach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

eisiteirmigh (MASC.)
eisiteirmí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

eisiteirmeacha

GENITIVE

eisiteirmeacha (STRONG PLURALS)
eisiteirmeach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos eisiteirmí
ní b'eisiteirmí

SUPERLATIVE

is eisiteirmí
ab eisiteirmí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News