Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

féileacánach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

féileacánach (MASC.)
fhéileacánach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhéileacánaigh (MASC.)
féileacánaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

féileacánacha
fhéileacánacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

féileacánacha (STRONG PLURALS)
féileacánach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos féileacánaí
ní b'fhéileacánaí

SUPERLATIVE

is féileacánaí
ab fhéileacánaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News