Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

féinfhuinneamhach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

féinfhuinneamhach (MASC.)
fhéinfhuinneamhach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhéinfhuinneamhaigh (MASC.)
féinfhuinneamhaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

féinfhuinneamhacha
fhéinfhuinneamhacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

féinfhuinneamhacha (STRONG PLURALS)
féinfhuinneamhach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos féinfhuinneamhaí
ní b'fhéinfhuinneamhaí

SUPERLATIVE

is féinfhuinneamhaí
ab fhéinfhuinneamhaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News