Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

faidréiseach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

faidréiseach (MASC.)
fhaidréiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhaidréisigh (MASC.)
faidréisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

faidréiseacha
fhaidréiseacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

faidréiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
faidréiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos faidréisí
ní b'fhaidréisí

SUPERLATIVE

is faidréisí
ab fhaidréisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News