Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

falsaitheach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

falsaitheach (MASC.)
fhalsaitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhalsaithigh (MASC.)
falsaithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

falsaitheacha
fhalsaitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

falsaitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
falsaitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos falsaithí
ní b'fhalsaithí

SUPERLATIVE

is falsaithí
ab fhalsaithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News