Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

fiarshúileach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

fiarshúileach (MASC.)
fhiarshúileach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhiarshúiligh (MASC.)
fiarshúilí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

fiarshúileacha
fhiarshúileacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

fiarshúileacha (STRONG PLURALS)
fiarshúileach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos fiarshúilí
ní b'fhiarshúilí

SUPERLATIVE

is fiarshúilí
ab fhiarshúilí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News