Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

frithchléireach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

frithchléireach (MASC.)
fhrithchléireach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

fhrithchléirigh (MASC.)
frithchléirí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

frithchléireacha
fhrithchléireacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

frithchléireacha (STRONG PLURALS)
frithchléireach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos frithchléirí
ní ba fhrithchléirí

SUPERLATIVE

is frithchléirí
ab fhrithchléirí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News