Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

gaimbíneach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

gaimbíneach (MASC.)
ghaimbíneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghaimbínigh (MASC.)
gaimbíní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

gaimbíneacha
ghaimbíneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

gaimbíneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
gaimbíneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos gaimbíní
ní ba ghaimbíní

SUPERLATIVE

is gaimbíní
ba ghaimbíní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News