Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ganfhiosach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ganfhiosach (MASC.)
ghanfhiosach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghanfhiosaigh (MASC.)
ganfhiosaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ganfhiosacha
ghanfhiosacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

ganfhiosacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ganfhiosach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ganfhiosaí
ní ba ghanfhiosaí

SUPERLATIVE

is ganfhiosaí
ba ghanfhiosaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News