Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

gaobhardach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

gaobhardach (MASC.)
ghaobhardach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ghaobhardaigh (MASC.)
gaobhardaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

gaobhardacha
ghaobhardacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

gaobhardacha (STRONG PLURALS)
gaobhardach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos gaobhardaí
ní ba ghaobhardaí

SUPERLATIVE

is gaobhardaí
ba ghaobhardaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News