Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

garbhchumtha

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

garbhchumtha (MASC.)
gharbhchumtha (FEM.)

GENITIVE

gharbhchumtha (MASC.)
garbhchumtha (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

garbhchumtha
gharbhchumtha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

garbhchumtha (STRONG PLURALS)
garbhchumtha (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos garbhchumtha
ní ba gharbhchumtha

SUPERLATIVE

is garbhchumtha
ba gharbhchumtha
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News