Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ilbhliantúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ilbhliantúil (MASC.)
ilbhliantúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ilbhliantúil (MASC.)
ilbhliantúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ilbhliantúla

GENITIVE

ilbhliantúla (STRONG PLURALS)
ilbhliantúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ilbhliantúla
ní b'ilbhliantúla

SUPERLATIVE

is ilbhliantúla
ab ilbhliantúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News