Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

imigéiniúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

imigéiniúil (MASC.)
imigéiniúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

imigéiniúil (MASC.)
imigéiniúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

imigéiniúla

GENITIVE

imigéiniúla (STRONG PLURALS)
imigéiniúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos imigéiniúla
ní b'imigéiniúla

SUPERLATIVE

is imigéiniúla
ab imigéiniúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News