Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Similar words: inmheasctha · cáinmheas · míchneasta
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

inmheasta

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

inmheasta (MASC.)
inmheasta (FEM.)

GENITIVE

inmheasta (MASC.)
inmheasta (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

inmheasta

GENITIVE

inmheasta (STRONG PLURALS)
inmheasta (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos inmheasta
ní b'inmheasta

SUPERLATIVE

is inmheasta
ab inmheasta
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News