Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

iseamorfach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

iseamorfach (MASC.)
iseamorfach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

iseamorfaigh (MASC.)
iseamorfaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

iseamorfacha

GENITIVE

iseamorfacha (STRONG PLURALS)
iseamorfach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos iseamorfaí
ní b'iseamorfaí

SUPERLATIVE

is iseamorfaí
ab iseamorfaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News